Account of TFI GELDING REDUCTION, Canungra, Qld.
Lot 86 (100% GST) JOHNNY DASH
Brown gelding (Branded : nr sh; 47 over 9 off sh) Foaled in 2019
Sire
I AM INVINCIBLE
2004 |
Invincible Spirit |
Green Desert |
Danzig |
Rafha |
Kris |
Cannarelle |
Canny Lad |
Bletchingly |
Countess Pedrille |
Zoffany |
Dam
DASHOFF
2006 |
Dash for Cash |
Secret Savings |
Seeking the Gold |
Gulistan |
Rubiton |
Ideal Harmony |
Brocco |
Kris S |
Royal Harmony |
Marscay |
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) (Bay 2004-Stud 2010). 5 wins-1 at 2, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3. Champion Sire in Aust. in 2021-22. Sire of 933 rnrs, 729 wnrs, 81 SW, 13 G1 wnrs, inc. SW Loving Gaby (MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1), Brazen Beau, Imperatriz, Home Affairs, Viddora, I Am a Star, Voodoo Lad, Invincibella, Media Sensation, Lombardo, Marabi, Oohood, Hellbent, Dame Giselle, Libertini, Fiesta, Illustrious Lad, Victorem, Invincible Gem, etc.
1st dam
DASHOFF, by Dash for Cash. Winner at 1100m. Dam of 8 named foals, 6 to race, 3 winners, inc:-
SPRIGHT (f by Hinchinbrook). 6 wins-3 in succession-at 1100m, 1200m, $1,395,595, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, VRC Crown Resorts P., Gr.3, ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, ATC Chifley Financial Services P., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, 3d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Percy Sykes S., Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, RL, ATC Lonhro P., L, 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2.
Mine Two (f by I Am Invincible). Winner at 2 at 1000m, $128,850, ATC TAB Betting Season 2YO P., 2d ATC Primo Moraitis 2YO P., 3d ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2. Producer.
Way We Go (g by California Dane). 2 wins from only 4 starts at 1100m, $103,775, ATC All Too Hard at Vinery H., Cal Rei H.
Johnny Dash (g by I Am Invincible). See below.
2nd dam
IDEAL HARMONY, by Brocco. Winner at 2 at 1100m, 3d STC Investment Services Pty Ltd H. Half-sister to Our Bullbaa - Dragon King (Mac.). Dam of 5 foals, all raced, 4 winners-
Filamony. 6 wins-3 at 2-1000m to 1600m, 3d Darwin TC Northern Territory Derby.
3rd dam
Royal Harmony, by Marscay. 3 wins 1290m to 1550m, AJC Fred Archer H., STC Petersen's Champagne H., Lidcombe H., 2d AJC James HB Carr S., L, Widden S., L, STC Bed of Roses H., Half-sister to VOLCADA (dam of KAEPERNICK). Dam of 3 foals, 2 to race, both winners-
Our Bullbaa - Dragon King (Mac.) (Anabaa). 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m, MRC Burberry H., 2d Tasmanian Derby, Gr.3, VRC Hilton Nicholas 2YO H.
4th dam
RHYTHM KINGDOM, by Vice Regal. 7 wins-3 at 2-1000m to 1500m, $180,738, AJC Rex White H., Manchester Unity H., STC Castrol Southern Cross Final, Coolabah Series H., Castrol GTX H., 4th Gosford Classic, L. Half-sister to IDEAL PLANET, Dashing Soltaire, Ideal Gem (dam of WINTER SHOW). Dam of 13 named foals, 10 to race, 6 winners, inc:-
VOLCADA (Stravinsky). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, $114,150, SAJC Dequetteville S., L, VRC Schweppes Tonic H. Dam of 6 winners-
KAEPERNICK (Fastnet Rock). 8 wins 1000m to 1350m, $817,760, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, 2d NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3.
Race Record : Placed at 2 in 2021-22.
|